Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Pace Derby Day 5K - 10K - 1-mile Fun Run CANCELLED
Ocala, FL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 and UNDER
9 - 12
13 - 15
16 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 and OVER
AGE UNKNOWN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Overall Females
1st
415
REBECCA BLACK
00:47:36
7:40/mile
27
F
1
2nd
488
LINDA RAMSEY
00:48:39
7:50/mile
42
F
2
3rd
535
STEPHANIE GIAMMITTORIO
00:50:19
8:06/mile
35
F
3
10K Overall Males
1st
429
ALBANO DOS REIS
00:35:22
5:42/mile
49
M
1
2nd
540
TOMMY RAMIREZ
00:35:38
5:44/mile
47
M
2
3rd
505
CODY THOMPSON
00:41:33
6:42/mile
17
M
3
10K Female Masters
1st
425
ELISABETH DIAMOND
00:50:33
8:09/mile
59
F
4
2nd
551
SALLY CHAPPELL
00:50:45
8:10/mile
56
F
5
3rd
513
CIDA WRIGHT
00:50:50
8:11/mile
57
F
6
10K Male Masters
1st
499
ERIK SMITH
00:44:09
7:07/mile
55
M
5
2nd
547
HUSTON PLATO
00:44:16
7:08/mile
50
M
6
3rd
532
GEORGE LHEUREUX
00:45:24
7:19/mile
59
M
7
10K Female 9 - 12
1st
432
EMILY FOLEY
00:55:36
8:58/mile
12
F
15
2nd
528
KATIE LAW
01:16:28
12:19/mile
11
F
66
10K Female 13 - 15
1st
552
EMMA BOWMAN
00:56:43
9:08/mile
15
F
19
10K Male 13 - 15
1st
493
BRADLEY RUTLEDGE
00:42:14
6:48/mile
15
M
4
10K Female 20 - 24
1st
426
RILEY DINGMAN
00:53:53
8:41/mile
20
F
9
2nd
490
HAYLEY REITER
01:17:12
12:27/mile
24
F
68
3rd
550
MIRONDA JEFFRIES
01:21:33
13:09/mile
24
F
75
10K Male 20 - 24
1st
524
JOHN LEBRON
00:50:59
8:13/mile
24
M
19
10K Female 25 - 29
1st
419
MEGAN BUTTEL
01:15:16
12:08/mile
29
F
62
2nd
445
SINAYA HARDING
01:21:03
13:04/mile
25
F
74
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
487
MICHAEL PRESLAR
00:49:50
8:02/mile
28
M
17
2nd
417
THIAGO BORBA ONOFRE
00:53:59
8:42/mile
29
M
23
10K Female 30 - 34
1st
508
SARAH VITA
00:53:40
8:39/mile
33
F
8
2nd
440
AMY GREENE
00:55:13
8:54/mile
31
F
12
3rd
418
CAITLIN BURKE
00:55:22
8:55/mile
31
F
13
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
536
JOHN WEIDNER
01:08:49
11:05/mile
30
M
41
2nd
450
JOSHUA HENDERSON
01:12:05
11:37/mile
34
M
43
3rd
412
NICHOLAS BESSER
01:38:12
15:50/mile
34
M
55
10K Female 35 - 39
1st
542
TAMAR RINGLER
00:57:11
9:13/mile
36
F
22
2nd
430
HEIDI ECK
00:57:30
9:16/mile
36
F
24
3rd
517
CHRISTI DWYER
01:03:16
10:12/mile
38
F
35
10K Male 35 - 39
1st
444
CHRIS HANSKAT
00:54:24
8:46/mile
35
M
24
2nd
544
CURRY CASET
01:33:51
15:08/mile
36
M
51
10K Female 40 - 44
1st
433
LISA FOLEY
00:55:31
8:57/mile
40
F
14
2nd
470
RYAN MARTIN
00:57:30
9:16/mile
41
F
23
3rd
479
MICHELE MORENO
00:58:53
9:29/mile
40
F
26
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
409
BRADLEY BECK
00:46:36
7:30/mile
42
M
8
2nd
548
KENNETH BIENHOFF
00:46:38
7:31/mile
44
M
9
3rd
537
DAMIAN GUTHRIE
00:48:41
7:51/mile
43
M
15
10K Female 45 - 49
1st
527
MELISSA ANTHONY
00:51:25
8:17/mile
49
F
7
2nd
449
KATHY HELLRIEGEL
00:55:09
8:53/mile
48
F
11
3rd
406
TINA BANNER
00:55:39
8:58/mile
45
F
16
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
457
JASON HOWARD
00:48:14
7:46/mile
45
M
11
2nd
520
STEVEN LAYMAN
00:56:58
9:11/mile
48
M
26
3rd
405
RICK BANNER
00:59:09
9:32/mile
46
M
29
10K Female 50 - 54
1st
530
BETH BAYER
00:59:41
9:37/mile
53
F
27
2nd
519
TRACY PHIPPS
01:00:21
9:43/mile
53
F
28
3rd
549
KAREN MILLS
01:01:17
9:52/mile
54
F
32
10K Male 50 - 54
1st
439
JACK GRAHLING
00:47:15
7:37/mile
53
M
10
2nd
410
EARL BEEGLE
00:48:24
7:48/mile
53
M
13
3rd
404
CRAIG BACHRODT
00:48:41
7:50/mile
51
M
14
10K Female 55 - 59
1st
473
ML MCEWEN
00:54:47
8:50/mile
59
F
10
2nd
461
LORRAINE KNIGHTON
01:11:34
11:32/mile
55
F
51
3rd
507
TERRI VARNADOE
01:12:31
11:41/mile
59
F
53
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
435
DAVID GAISSER
00:48:18
7:47/mile
57
M
12
2nd
427
OSCAR DOMINGUEZ
00:52:41
8:29/mile
57
M
22
3rd
521
CHRISTOPHER STETTER
00:58:41
9:27/mile
55
M
28
10K Female 60 - 64
1st
477
VALERIE MILLER
00:56:25
9:05/mile
64
F
18
2nd
423
MURIEL DAVIDSON-BRATCHER
01:00:21
9:44/mile
63
F
29
3rd
446
KATHY HATFIELD
01:03:32
10:14/mile
60
F
36
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
436
BOB GANNON
00:49:03
7:54/mile
60
M
16
2nd
510
RON WELTE
00:52:40
8:29/mile
64
M
21
3rd
504
GREGORY THOMAS
01:07:13
10:50/mile
61
M
39
10K Female 65 - 69
1st
447
DEBORAH HAYDEN
01:09:22
11:11/mile
67
F
45
2nd
437
THERESA GENTILE
01:09:51
11:15/mile
65
F
48
3rd
442
CATHY HAMBIDGE
01:17:44
12:32/mile
66
F
69
10K Male 65 - 69
1st
464
DAVID KURMAN
00:50:47
8:11/mile
66
M
18
2nd
459
PAUL KECKONEN
01:27:17
14:04/mile
67
M
49
10K Female 70 - 74
1st
460
ALICE KELLY
01:02:09
10:01/mile
70
F
34
2nd
514
SHARON YADON-GARCIA
01:07:40
10:54/mile
70
F
42
3rd
498
THERESA SLIFER
01:16:33
12:20/mile
71
F
67
10K Male 70 - 74
1st
455
DENNIS HOCKENBERRY
01:03:18
10:12/mile
73
M
36
2nd
538
BILL GORMAN
01:19:35
12:50/mile
72
M
46
3rd
503
CHIEF TEN BEARS
01:20:33
12:59/mile
74
M
47
10K Female 75 and OVER
1st
413
BARBARA BETTLER
01:11:35
11:32/mile
75
F
52
2nd
496
SALLY SHIRE
01:15:03
12:06/mile
76
F
60
10K Male 75 and OVER
1st
414
BUDD BETTLER
01:01:45
9:57/mile
75
M
33
2nd
516
BARRETT TRUE
01:18:38
12:40/mile
82
M
45